English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Gortyna borelii [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
OBS: Gortyna borelii: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
noctuelle des Peucédans [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.