English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white flower moth [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
héliotin blanc satiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Noctuidae.