English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
columbine borer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
perce-tige de l'ancolie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Noctuidae.