English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Aweme borer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Noctuidae.
OBS: The Aweme borer (Papaipema aweme) is a yellowish or pinkish-brown owlet moth of medium size (about 35 mm wingspan) with dark brown markings on the forewings.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
perce-tige d'Aweme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Noctuidae.
OBS: Le perce-tige d'Aweme (Papaipema aweme) est une noctuelle jaunâtre ou rosâtre de taille moyenne (envergure d'environ 35 millimètres) avec des taches brun foncé sur les ailes antérieures.