English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
knotgrass moth [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
noctuelle de la patience [correct, feminine noun]; noctuelle de l'oseille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Noctuidae.