English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
litlure [correct]
OBS: This substance is named after the insect from which it was isolated, Spodoptera litura(Fabricius)(Noctuidae, Lepidoptera).
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H28O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
litlure [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H28O2