English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Verna's flower moth [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
héliotin de Verna [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Noctuidae.