English (Fish)
longnose tapirfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Notacanthidae.
OBS: Polyacanthonotus challengeri (Vaillant, 1888).
French (Poissons)
tapir à nez long [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Notacanthidae.