English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
radioactive fission product [correct]; active fission product [correct]
DEF: A radioactive product produced during a nuclear fission process.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
produit de fission radioactif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica; Centrales nucleares)
producto de fisión radiactivo [masculine noun]