English (Cytology)
cytokinesis [correct]
DEF: The changes that take place in the cytoplasm during cell division; division of the cytoplasm, a process synchronized in eukaryotic cells with nuclear division(mitosis).
French (Cytologie)
cytocinèse [correct, feminine noun]; plasmodiérèse [correct, feminine noun]; cytodiérèse [correct, feminine noun]; cytokinèse [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des phénomènes dynamiques de division cytoplasmique succédant à la caryocinèse et aboutissant à la formation de deux cellules filles.
Spanish (Citología)
citocinesis [feminine noun]