English (Atomic Physics)
nuclear transmutation
OBS: --the transformation of one nuclide into another(...) in a nuclear reaction or a process of radioactivity.
French (Physique atomique)
transmutation nucléaire
OBS: --modification de la structure d'un noyau, soit spontanément (...) soit provoquée.