English (Energy Transformation; Thermodynamics; Solar Power Plants)
thermodynamic process [correct]
CONT: Like fossil fuels and nuclear energy, solar heat can be transformed into electricity by the thermodynamic process, which is of paramount importance in today's practice.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Thermodynamique; Centrales solaires)
processus thermodynamique [masculine noun]