English (Nuclear Power Stations)
cooldown [correct]
DEF: The process by which the heat transport system [of the CANDU nuclear reactor] is cooled down and depressurized prior to an extended shutdown.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
refroidissement
DEF: Se rapporte au processus par lequel le système caloporteur est refroidi et dépressurisé avant un arrêt de longue durée.