English (Organization Planning; Nuclear Power Stations; Security)
site evaluation process
CONT: An application for a licence to prepare a site for a Class I nuclear facility shall contain the following information in addition to the information required by section 3 :(a) a description of the site evaluation process and of the investigations and preparatory work that have been and will be done on the site and in the surrounding area...
OBS: Regulation cited: Class I Nuclear Facilities Regulations.
French (Planification d'organisation; Centrales nucléaires; Sécurité)
processus d'évaluation de l'emplacement [masculine noun]
CONT: La demande de permis pour préparer l'emplacement d'une installation nucléaire de catégorie I comprend les renseignements suivants, outre ceux exigés à l'article 3 : a) une description du processus d'évaluation de l'emplacement, ainsi que des analyses et des travaux préalables qui ont été et seront effectués sur l'emplacement et dans les environs [...]
OBS: Règlement cité : Règlement sur les installations nucléaires de catégorie I.