English (CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear projectile [correct]; atomic projectile [correct]
PHR: fire a nuclear projectile
French (Armes CBRNE)
projectile nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]; projectile atomique [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: lancer un projectile nucléaire