English (Launchers (Astronautics))
interstellar propulsion
OBS: Among the various propulsion systems that have been considered for enabling interstellar travel are nuclear propulsion, laser propulsion, antimatter propulsion, and the interstellar ramjet(also known as the Bussard ramjet).
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulsion interstellaire [feminine noun]