English (Genetics; Biochemistry)
nucleoporin [correct]
CONT: We report the cDNA deduced primary structure of a wheat germ agglutinin-reactive nuclear pore complex(NPC) protein of rat. The protein, termed Nup98(for nucleoporin of 98 kDa), contains numerous GLFG and FG repeats and some FXFG repeats and is thus a vertebrate member of a family of GLFG nucleoporins that were previously discovered in yeast.
French (Génétique; Biochimie)
nucléoporine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les nucléoporines, constituants des pores nucléaires, règlent le trafic nucléo-cytoplasmique de protéines et d'ARN.