English (Radiation Protection; Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
nuclear radiation resistance [correct]
DEF: The ability of a material to withstand nuclear radiation and still perform its designated function.
French (Radioprotection; Optique; Télécommunications optiques)
résistance aux rayonnements nucléaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avantages spécifiques [des capteurs à fibres optiques] : [...] bonne résistance aux rayonnements nucléaires ainsi qu'aux impulsions électro-magnétiques qui seraient dues à une explosion atomique [...]
Spanish (Protección contra la radiación; Óptica; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
resistencia a las radiaciones nucleares [correct, feminine noun]