English (Types of Constructed Works; CBRNE Weapons; Emergency Management)
fallout shelter [correct]; radiation shelter [correct]; fall-out shelter [correct]; atomic shelter [correct]; anti-atomic shelter [correct]
DEF: A structure that affords some protection against fallout radiation and other effects of nuclear explosion; maximum protection is in reinforced concrete shelters below the ground.
French (Types de constructions; Armes CBRNE; Gestion des urgences)
abri antiatomique [correct, masculine noun]; abri anti-atomique [correct, masculine noun]; abri anti-nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abri conçu pour protéger les personnes et les biens des effets d'une explosion nucléaire (onde de choc, chaleur, irradiations).
CONT: Les abris anti-atomiques sont construits sous terre pour empêcher la pénétration des radiations et leurs ouvertures sont protégées par des sas [...]
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Armas QBRNE; Gestión de emergencias)
refugio antiatómico [masculine noun]