English (Nuclear Physics)
chemonuclear [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Referring to chemical processes induced by nuclear radiation.
OBS: chemonuclear: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
de chimie nucléaire [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie les processus chimiques induits par des rayonnements nucléaires.
OBS: de chimie nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.