English (Translation (General); Protective Clothing; Radiation Protection)
encapsulating [correct, adjective]
OBS: Completely surrounding or enclosing.
OBS: In the context of a protective garment worn for radiation safety or during a chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear threat, for example.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vêtements de protection; Radioprotection)
étanche [adjective]
OBS: Enveloppant ou enfermant complètement.
OBS: Dans le contexte d'un vêtement de radioprotection ou porté lors d'une menace chimique, biologique, radiologique ou nucléaire, par exemple.