English (Chemistry)
reaction chain [correct]
CONT: proton-proton chain. An energy-releasing nuclear reaction chain which is believed to be of major importance in energy production in hydrogen-rich stars.
French (Chimie)
chaîne de réactions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Légende des figures donnant les chaînes de réactions et de décroissance.