English (Atomic Physics)
solar neutrino [correct]
DEF: A neutrino produced in a nuclear reaction inside the sun.
French (Physique atomique)
neutrino solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Particule neutre produite au cœur du Soleil à la suite d'une réaction thermonucléaire.