English (Atomic Physics)
runaway nuclear reaction
OBS: but if the experiment were successful, the possibility of a runaway nuclear reaction arose.
French (Physique atomique)
réaction nucléaire précipitée
OBS: mais si l'expérience réussissait, la possibilité d'une réaction nucléaire précipitée se présentait.