English (Chemistry)
exoergic [correct]
DEF: Describes a nuclear or chemical reaction that produces energy.
French (Chimie)
exoergique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une réaction chimique [ou nucléaire] dont le déroulement dégage de l'énergie.