English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
neutron spectrum [correct]
DEF: A plot or display of the number of neutrons at various energies, such as the neutrons emitted in a nuclear reaction, or the neutrons in a nuclear reactor.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
spectre de neutrons [correct, masculine noun]; spectre neutronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation schématisée de la quantité de neutrons distribuée dans divers groupes d'énergie, tels que les neutrons émis à la suite d'une réaction nucléaire ou ceux compris dans un réacteur nucléaire.