English (Nuclear Physics)
spontaneous nuclear reaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nuclear reaction involving initially only one nucleus or nucleon.
OBS: spontaneous nuclear reaction : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
réaction nucléaire spontanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réaction nucléaire concernant initialement un seul noyau ou nucléon.
OBS: réaction nucléaire spontanée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.