English (Atomic Physics)
photonuclear reaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nuclear reaction resulting from the collision of a photon with a nucleus. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: photonuclear reaction: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
réaction photonucléaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réaction nucléaire résultant de l'interaction de photons avec un noyau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: réaction photonucléaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.