English (Atomic Physics)
induced nuclear reaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nuclear reaction initiated by the interaction of a particle with a nucleus.
OBS: induced nuclear reaction : term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
réaction nucléaire induite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réaction nucléaire provoquée par l'interaction d'une particule avec un noyau.
OBS: réaction nucléaire induite : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.