English (Toxicology; Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
neutron poisoning [correct]
DEF: An intoxication caused by a chemical solution injected into a nuclear reactor that harms the chain fission reaction through the absorption of neutrons and end criticality.
French (Toxicologie; Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
empoisonnement neutronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intoxication causée par une substance qui, placée ou produite dans un réacteur nucléaire, contrarie la réaction de fission en chaîne par absorption de neutrons émis dans le combustible nucléaire.
Spanish (Toxicología; Física nuclear; Reactores nucleares de fisión)
envenenamiento neutrónico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de venenos en un reactor, que se generan como resultado de las reacciones nucleares que ocurren en él.