English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
lattice [correct]; reactor lattice [correct, standardized]
DEF: An orderly array or pattern of nuclear fuel elements and moderator in a reactor or critical assembly.
OBS: reactor lattice: term standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réseau multiplicateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau du réacteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Arrangement du combustible et d'autres matériaux disposés selon un dessin géométrique régulier. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: réseau du réacteur; réseau multiplicateur : termes normalisés par l'ISO.