English (Inspection for Defects (Materials Engineering); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
assembly for failed fuel element localisation [correct]; assembly for failed fuel element localization [correct]
DEF: An assembly designed to enable localisation of failed fuel elements by scanning the different regions of the nuclear reactor.
French (Détection des défauts des matériaux; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
ensemble de localisation de défaut d'éléments combustibles [masculine noun]