English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
fuel inventory [correct, standardized]
DEF: Total amount of nuclear fuel invested in a reactor, a group of reactors, or an entire fuel cycle. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: fuel inventory: term standardized by ISO.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
inventaire de combustible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; charge ouvrable de combustible [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale du combustible nucléaire investi dans un réacteur, un ensemble de réacteurs ou un cycle de combustible tout entier. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: inventaire de combustible : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Centrales nucleares; Reactores nucleares de fisión)
carga práctica de combustible [feminine noun]