English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
anti-ejection device [correct]
CONT: Anti-ejection device for nuclear reactor control rod. The reactor comprises a tight enclosure integral with the nuclear reactor vessel, the control rod being integral with the command bar.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
dispositif antiéjection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des dispositions pour détecter rapidement une fuite ont été développées et des dispositifs antiéjection [de grappe de commande] ont été mis en place sur certaines tranches.