English (Genetics)
Nuclear receptor Co-Repressor [correct]; N-CoR [correct]; nuclear receptor co-repressor [correct]
CONT: Ligand-independent repression by the thyroid hormone receptor mediated by a nuclear receptor co-repressor.
French (Génétique)
facteur N-Cor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: N-Cor et SMRT sont des corépresseurs transcriptionnels des récepteurs des hormones thyroïdiennes et de l'acide rétinoïque.