English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Nuclear Waste Materials; Special-Language Phraseology)
structurally stable waste form [correct]
CONT: ... the NRC [US Nuclear Regulatory Commission] has elaborated on the regulation through a series of Branch Technical Positions.... the most detailed Branch Technical Position addresses methods to be used to qualify waste form as being "structurally stable". The same document presents requirements for high integrity containers, which are an acceptable substitute for waste form for achieving structural stability.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Déchets nucléaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
forme de déchets structurellement stable [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Desechos nucleares; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
forma de desechos estructuralmente estable [feminine noun]