English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
sealed inner liner [correct]
CONT: An alternative to water storage is above-ground storage in large concrete canisters developed by researchers at AECL' s Whiteshell Nuclear Research Establishment near Pinawa, Manitoba. These canisters are fortified with two sealed inner steel liners and cooled by convection.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
revêtement intérieur scellé [proposal, masculine noun]; doublure scellée [proposal, feminine noun]; habillage intérieur scellé [proposal, masculine noun]; seau d'étanchéité [masculine noun]
CONT: Une solution de rechange au stockage en piscine est le stockage en surface dans des silos en béton, renforcés par deux seaux d'étanchéité et refroidis par convection, mis au point par les chercheurs de l'Établissement de recherches nucléaires de Whiteshell.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
revestimiento interior sellado [correct, masculine noun]; recubrimiento interior sellado [correct, masculine noun]