English (Medical Imaging)
vascular imaging [correct]
CONT: This includes head-only and whole-body CAT scanners, an oncology treatment planning simulator, a cobalt radiation unit, a high energy linear accelerator, digital vascular imaging, cardiac catheterization equipment, and nuclear magnetic resonance imaging.
French (Imagerie médicale)
imagerie vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entrevoit également le développement d'autres applications dans les domaines de l'imagerie vasculaire et cardiaque [...]