English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
chemical spectroscopy [correct]
CONT: Chemical Spectroscopy [course :]... A study of the electronic, vibrational, rotational and nuclear magnetic resonance spectra of atoms and molecules. A basic understanding of the underlying theoretical principles and the interpretations of results is stressed.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
spectroscopie chimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chimie physique pour les sciences de la vie. [...] Cours destiné aux étudiants et étudiantes de biologie et de biochimie. Lois de la thermodynamique chimique et applications bioénergétiques. Propriétés des solutions. Électrochimie et phénomènes électrochimiques dans les systèmes biologiques. Spectroscopie chimique et son application à la quantification des substances biologiques. Cinétique chimique et cinétique enzymatique.