English (Optics; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Nuclear Medicine)
nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy [correct]; nuclear-magnetic-resonance spectroscopy [correct]; n.m.r. spectroscopy [correct]; NMR spectroscopy [correct]; nmr spectroscopy [correct]
CONT: More subtle nuclear phenomena are employed in nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy, in which the chemical environment of atoms possessing nuclear spins can be probed through the interaction between the nuclear spin and an external magnetic field.
French (Optique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Médecine nucléaire)
spectroscopie de résonance magnétique nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; spectroscopie RMN [correct, feminine noun]; spectroscopie de RMN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spectroscopie de résonance magnétique nucléaire consiste à mesurer l'énergie nécessaire pour modifier l'alignement [des éléments] dans un champ magnétique d'intensité donnée.
CONT: Dépistage de l'hyperthermie maligne anesthésique par les tests de contracture musculaire et par la spectroscopie RMN.
CONT: Les techniques de résonance magnétique nucléaire : l'imagerie par résonance magnétique conventionnelle (IRM) ou fonctionnelle (IRMf) et la spectroscopie RMN qui utilisent les propriétés magnétiques de certains noyaux stables.
Spanish (Óptica; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Medicina nuclear)
espectroscopía de resonancia magnética nuclear [correct, feminine noun]; espectroscopia de resonancia magnética nuclear [correct, feminine noun]; espectroscopia de RMN [correct, feminine noun]; espectroscopía de RMN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La espectroscopía de resonancia magnética nuclear (RMN) estudia el comportamiento de ciertos núcleos atómicos (aquellos que poseen spin nuclear distinto de cero) en presencia de un campo magnético externo.
CONT: En 1951, los químicos descubrieron que la espectroscopia de resonancia magnética nuclear podía ser utilizada para determinar las estructuras de los compuestos orgánicos. Esta técnica espectroscópica puede utilizarse sólo para estudiar núcleos atómicos con un número impar de protones o neutrones (o de ambos).