English (Pharmacy)
spansule [correct]
CONT: Corneal Injury by a thorazine Spansule.
CONT: Quantitative Determination of Chlorpromazine. HCL in Tablets. Spansules, Injectables, and Bulk Chemical by Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy.
French (Pharmacie)
spansule [feminine noun]
CONT: Forme de produit pharmaceutique-capsule, spansule [...]
CONT: Détermination des conditions optimales d'obtention des granules pour spansules.