English (CBRNE Operations; Radiation Protection)
moderate nuclear risk [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A degree of nuclear risk where anticipated effects are tolerable, or at worst a minor nuisance.
OBS: moderate nuclear risk : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Radioprotection)
risque nucléaire modéré [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Risque nucléaire dont les effets prévisibles sont supportables ou, au pire, n'entraînent que des conséquences mineures.
OBS: risque nucléaire modéré : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Protección contra la radiación)
riesgo nuclear moderado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Riesgo nuclear cuyos efectos previsibles son tolerables o, en el peor de los casos, entrañan consecuencias menores.