English (CBRNE Operations; Radiation Protection)
negligible nuclear risk [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A degree of nuclear risk where personnel are reasonably safe from a nuclear burst, with the exception of dazzle or temporary loss of night vision.
OBS: negligible nuclear risk : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Radioprotection)
risque nucléaire négligeable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Risque nucléaire dont les effets prévisibles sur le personnel sont limités à un éblouissement ou à une perte temporaire de la vision nocturne.
OBS: risque nucléaire négligeable : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Protección contra la radiación)
riesgo nuclear despreciable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grado de riesgo nuclear, cuando el personal está razonablemente a seguro de la explosión nuclear, aunque quede sometido a deslumbramiento o pérdida temporal de la visión nocturna.