English (Business and Administrative Documents; Official Documents; Nuclear Science and Technology)
licence application documentation [correct]
DEF: Information provided by the applicant during the licensing process to demonstrate how regulatory requirements will be met.
OBS: Some examples of these requirements are the Nuclear Safety and Control Act, the Uranium Mines and Mills Regulations and other regulations.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Documents officiels; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
documentation accompagnant une demande de permis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information fournie par le demandeur dans le cadre du processus d'autorisation pour démontrer de quelle façon il respectera les exigences réglementaires.
OBS: La Loi sur la sûreté et la réglementation nucléaires, le Règlement sur les mines et les usines de concentration d'uranium et d'autres règlements connexes sont des exemples de ces exigences réglementaires.