English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
group distribution collector [correct]
CONT: Analysis of the uncertainty of calculations of loss-of-coolant accidents for the No. 1 unit of the Kursk nuclear power plant. The methodology has been approved, within the framework of a deeper substantiation of the safety of the No. I unit of the Kursk nuclear power plant, for analysis of two types of accidents, using the RELAP5/MOD3. 2 computer code, with rupture of the group distribution collector.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
collecteur de distribution par groupes [correct, masculine noun]