English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
nuclear criticality safety [correct, standardized]; NCS [correct]; criticality safety [correct]
DEF: Nuclear safety related to accidental criticality.
OBS: nuclear criticality safety : designation and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
sûreté-criticité nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; SCN [correct, feminine noun]; sûreté-criticité [correct, feminine noun]; sûreté criticité [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sûreté nucléaire relative à un accident de criticité.
OBS: sûreté criticité : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 1997.