English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
Canadian Forces nuclear safety officer [correct]; CFNSO [correct]
OBS: An officer of the Canadian Forces whose responsibility covers all aspects of nuclear weapon safety procedures.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
officier de sécurité nucléaire des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; OSNFC [correct]
OBS: Officier des Forces canadiennes dont la responsabilité s'étend à tous les aspects des mesures de sécurité concernant les armes nucléaires.