English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
superterrorism [correct]; super-terrorism [correct]
DEF: A brand of terrorism characterized by violent acts using advanced technological tools to cause massive damage to populations and/or to public and private support networks.
OBS: It includes all forms of nuclear, chemical, and biological attacks except small chemical poisonings. It encompasses the use of plastic explosives(although fertilizer bombs are still considered a conventional terrorist tactic). It also includes cyber-crime designed to knock out security, economic, and emergency systems.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
superterrorisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le superterrorisme est une forme de terrorisme qui met en jeu des armes de destruction massive (ADM).
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
superterrorismo [correct, masculine noun]