English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
split-flow reactor
CONT: Calculated Performance of a Direct-Air Nuclear Turbojet-Powered Airplane Using a Split-Flow Reactor and a Separated-Type Shield.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur à réfrigérant divisé [masculine noun]; réacteur à débit partagé [masculine noun]