English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
pre-operational monitoring programme [correct]
CONT: ... the pre-operational monitoring programme... for the Point Lepreau nuclear power plant. Here the release of surface and bottom drifters near the site of the cooling water outfall were used to determine possible routes of dissolved or thermal contaminants and sediment-borne pollutants.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
programme de surveillance avant entrée en service [correct, masculine noun]; programme de surveillance préopérationnelle [correct, masculine noun]; programme de surveillance pré-opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]