English (Chemistry)
nuclear species [correct]
DEF: A nuclide of given charge, mass number and quantum state.
OBS: According to source LASTE, "nuclear species" is a name sometimes given to a "nuclide".
French (Chimie)
espèce nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: radionucléide : Toute espèce nucléaire caractérisée par sa masse et par sa charge.
Spanish (Química)
especie nuclear [correct, feminine noun]