English (The Stars (Astronomy))
white dwarf [correct]; white dwarf star [correct]
DEF: Hot dense star of low luminosity.
CONT: White dwarfs are the final phase in the evolution of a low-mass star and result from gravitational collapse following the exhaustion of nuclear fuel.
CONT: Best known of all white dwarfs is Sirius B, companion to Sirius ... Sirius B has a radius of only 10 (to the fourth power) km, less than that of the earth, but a mass similar to that of the sun.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
naine blanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étoile de très faible luminosité très dense et très chaude.
CONT: Le compagnon de l'étoile brillante Sirius est une naine blanche, d'une masse comparable à celle du Soleil, mais dont le rayon est cent fois plus petit; [...]
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía))
enana blanca [correct, feminine noun]; estrella enana blanca [feminine noun]
DEF: Estrella de temperatura superior a los 10 000k, densidad del orden de 10 (exponente 5) g/cm (exponente 3), pequeña luminosidad (magnitud visual absoluta entre 10 y 15), y cuyo radio es aproximadamente como el de la Tierra.