English (Nuclear Physics)
resonance width [correct, standardized]
DEF: A level width with reference to nuclear state only.
OBS: resonance width: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
largeur de résonance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Largeur de niveau se rapportant uniquement à un état nucléaire.
OBS: largeur de résonance : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.