English (Nuclear Power Stations)
pressure-retaining component
CONT: The criteria that were adopted state that the purpose of N285. 2 is to provide rules for the nuclear pressure-retaining components of CANDU nuclear power plants....
French (Centrales nucléaires)
composant sous pression [masculine noun]