English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Chemistry)
chemical release [correct]
CONT: The assessment for the Point Lepreau Nuclear Generating Station incorporates a long-term monitoring programme on the effects of radioactive, thermal and chemical releases from the plant.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Chimie)
rejet chimique [masculine noun]