English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Nuclear Power Stations)
auxiliary steam supply system
CONT: In order to identify the possible contamination of an auxiliary steam supply system which also supplies nuclear energy consumers, the activity concentration in the auxiliary steam condensate shall be monitored by means of a gamma measuring instrument for continuous and integral monitoring.
OBS: auxiliary steam supply system: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Centrales nucléaires)
système d'alimentation en vapeur auxiliaire [masculine noun]
OBS: système d'alimentation en vapeur auxiliaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.