English (Nuclear Power Stations)
nuclear electric power station [correct]; nuclear electric power production plant
CONT: Although nuclear electric power stations use the old technology of steam engines and turbines, the boilers are very different.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
centrale électrique nucléaire [feminine noun]; centrale électro-nucléaire [feminine noun]