English (Thermodynamics; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Nuclear Science and Technology)
steam energy [correct]
CONT: These energy forms include the energy from wood wastes and spent pulping liquor used in the wood and pulp and paper industries, and the steam energy produced from nuclear sources....
French (Thermodynamique; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
énergie-vapeur [feminine noun]