English (CBRNE Weapons; Radiation Protection)
personnel reaction time [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The time required by personnel to take prescribed protective measures after receipt of a nuclear strike warning.
OBS: personnel reaction time: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE; Radioprotection)
temps de réaction du personnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire au personnel pour prendre les mesures de protection prescrites après réception de l'alerte nucléaire.
OBS: temps de réaction du personnel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Protección contra la radiación)
tiempo de reacción del personal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo que necesita el personal para adoptar las medidas de protección prescritas después de recibir un aviso de ataque nuclear.