English (Military Strategy; CBRNE Weapons)
final warning [correct]
CONT: Today, France maintains an ambiguous nuclear use policy, as well as a "final warning" nuclear strike policy.
French (Stratégie militaire; Armes CBRNE)
ultime avertissement [correct, masculine noun]