English (Optics)
Mössbauer spectroscopy [correct]
DEF: The study of Mossbauer spectra, for example, for nuclear hyperfine structure, chemical shifts, and chemical analysis.
French (Optique)
spectroscopie Mössbauer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures Mössbauer d'absorption du rayonnement gamma peuvent donc être utilisées pour des études de liaison ou de structures chimiques, lorsqu'elles sont suffisamment précises (cf article P2605 Analyses par spectroscopie Mössbauer).