English (Missiles and Rockets)
land-based missile [correct]; ground-based missile [correct]
CONT: Though intended primarily as the manned portion of the strategic nuclear triad, alongside land-based missiles and submarine launched missiles, the B-52s have seen action as conventional bombers....
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; missile basé à terre [correct, masculine noun]; engin à terre [masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que destinés essentiellement à former la partie pilotée de la triade nucléaire stratégique, à côté des missiles terrestres ou de ceux lancés par sous-marins, les B-52 ont été également employés pour le bombardement classique.