English (Naval Forces)
missile-launching nuclear submarine [correct]
OBS: missile-launching nuclear submarine : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Forces navales)
sous-marin nucléaire lance-engin [correct, masculine noun]; sous-marin nucléaire lanceur d'engins [masculine noun]
OBS: sous-marin nucléaire lance-engin : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.