English (Cytology)
cytoplasm [correct]
DEF: A cell substance other than nuclear material and special organelles.
French (Cytologie)
cytoplasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Constituant cellulaire autre que la substance du noyau et des organites spéciaux.
Spanish (Citología)
citoplasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia constitutiva de la célula que rodea al núcleo, contiene los organelos y está envuelta por la membrana celular.