English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; CBRNE Operations)
NATO nuclear planning system [correct, NATO, standardized]; NNPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO nuclear planning system; NNPS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations CBRNE)
système de planification nucléaire de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NNPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de planification nucléaire de l'OTAN; NNPS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.