English (Nuclear Medicine)
heart perfusion [correct]
CONT: This nuclear medicine system(NMS) has built-in software tools and procedure library for medical image processing. Among others, there is the software for SPEXT(single photon emission tomography data analysis), bull' s eye presentation in heart perfusion study and blood flow calculation in brain study.
French (Médecine nucléaire)
perfusion du cœur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Scintigraphie cardiaque. Le but de cet examen est d'évaluer la circulation du sang au niveau du cœur (perfusion).
CONT: Nous vous installerons sur la table d'examen de la caméra pour l'acquisition de la première série d'images de la perfusion du cœur à l'effort.