English (CBRNE Operations; Security)
collective protection filter [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: In collective chemical, biological, radiological, and nuclear protection systems, a system providing the toxic-free area with clean air.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Sécurité)
unité de filtration d'air [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Dans les systèmes de protection collective chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire, système alimentant en air pur la zone exempte de toxiques.