English (Nuclear Medicine; Lymphatic System)
lymphoscintigraphy [correct]
DEF: A special type of nuclear medicine imaging that provides pictures called "scintigrams" of the lymphatic system.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Système lymphatique)
lymphoscintigraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen de médecine nucléaire qui aide à repérer le premier ganglion qui peut contenir des cellules cancéreuses.