English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
nuclear technology [correct]
CONT: The nuclear proposal was an election issue... as the NDP ran a campaign based solely on "good government" avoiding potentially divisive issues such as nuclear technology.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
technologie nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]