English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
sealing technology
CONT: Earlier research by CANMET on sealing technology for nuclear waste disposal was completed with review reports on the subject and a report outlining a research program on sealing technology to meet the needs of the FCWMP.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
technique de scellement [feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres travaux effectués par le CANMET sur la technique de scellement des décharges de déchets nucléaires ont été terminés. Des rapports ont été écrits sur ce sujet, dont un rapport décrivant un programme de recherche sur la technique de scellement, pour répondre aux objectifs du Programme de gestion des déchets du cycle du combustible.