English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Spacecraft)
reactor-in-flight test [correct]; RIFT [correct]
CONT: The first test launching of the Saturn V may come in early 1966, with operational launchings occurring about two years later. Another mission of the Saturn V will be to flight test a nuclear rocket stage RIFT(Reactor-in-Flight-Test).
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Engins spatiaux)
essai de réacteur en vol [masculine noun]