English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
verification protocol [correct]
CONT: As the Government supports an incremental, but deliberate and progressive approach to a nuclear test ban, we welcomed the 1990 Bush-Gorbachev agreement on verification protocols, which finalized the 1974 Threshold Test Ban Treaty and the 1976 Peaceful Nuclear Explosion Treaty.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
protocole de vérification [correct, masculine noun]