English (Nuclear Medicine)
scintimammography [correct]; breast scintigraphy [correct]
DEF: A nuclear medicine imaging test that uses a radioactive material(known as a radioactive isotope) and a special camera to take images of the breast.
French (Médecine nucléaire)
scintimammographie [correct, feminine noun]; scintigraphie du sein [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen d’imagerie en médecine nucléaire qui emploie une matière radioactive, appelée radio-isotope, et une caméra spéciale pour prendre des clichés du sein.