English (CBRNE Weapons; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
comprehensive test ban [correct, NATO]; CTB [correct, NATO]; comprehensive nuclear test ban [correct]; CNTB [correct]; CNTB; comprehensive ban on nuclear testing [correct]; complete test ban [correct]
OBS: comprehensive test ban; comprehensive nuclear test ban; CNTB; comprehensive ban on nuclear testing : terms and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
interdiction complète des essais [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; interdiction complète d'effectuer des essais [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; CTB [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; CTB; interdiction complète des essais nucléaires [correct, feminine noun]; interdiction totale des essais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interdiction complète des essais nucléaires : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.