English (National and International Economics; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
global industrial transition [correct]
CONT: Canada's global leadership in non-emitting nuclear energy is a key component of the global industrial transition.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
transition industrielle mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le leadership mondial du Canada dans le domaine de l'énergie nucléaire non émettrice est un élément clé de la transition industrielle mondiale.