English (Military Organization; CBRNE Operations)
nuclear certified delivery unit [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any level of organization and support elements which are capable of executing nuclear missions in accordance with appropriate bilateral arrangements and NATO directives.
OBS: nuclear certified delivery unit : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations CBRNE)
unité de vecteurs homologués nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Unité et éléments de soutien, quel que soit leur niveau, en mesure d'exécuter des missions nucléaires conformément aux accords bilatéraux et aux directives de l'OTAN.
OBS: unité de vecteurs homologués nucléaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Operaciones QBRNE)
unidad homologada nuclear [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier nivel de organización, y elementos de apoyo, con capacidad de realizar misiones nucleares de acuerdo con las disposiciones bilaterales adecuadas y las directrices de la OTAN.