English (CBRNE Weapons; Weapon Systems)
dual capable unit [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A nuclear certified delivery unit capable of executing both conventional and nuclear missions.
OBS: dual capable unit: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE; Systèmes d'armes)
unité à double capacité [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Unité de vecteurs homologués nucléaire; capable d'exécuter des missions classiques et nucléaires.
OBS: unité à double capacité : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Sistemas de armas)
unidad de doble capacidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad homologada para lanzamiento de armas nucleares, que está capacitada para el empleo de armamento convencional y nuclear.