English (Mathematics; Metrology and Units of Measure; Physics)
fermi [correct]
DEF: Unit of length equal to 10(superscript "-15") m, used in atomic and nuclear physics.
French (Mathématiques; Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique)
fermi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité désignant la probabilité de capture d'une particule nucléaire par un noyau.