English (CBRNE Weapons; CBRNE Operations; Military Organization)
nuclear delivery unit [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any level of organization capable of employing a nuclear weapon system or systems when the weapon or weapons have been released by proper authority.
OBS: nuclear delivery unit : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE; Opérations CBRNE; Organisation militaire)
unité de vecteurs à capacité nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Unité, quel que soit son niveau, capable de mettre en action un ou plusieurs systèmes d'arme nucléaires, une fois reçue l'autorisation nécessaire.
OBS: unité de vecteurs à capacité nucléaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Operaciones QBRNE; Organización militar)
unidad con medios de lanzamiento nuclear [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organización a cualquier nivel, capaz de utilizar un sistema o sistemas de armas nucleares, cuando la autoridad competente ha autorizado el empleo del arma o de las armas nucleares.