English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
nuclear, biological, and chemical engagement [correct]; NBC engagement [correct]
CONT: Nuclear, Biological, and Chemical(NBC) engagements can also be trained as units become more proficient in the training(Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
engagement nucléaire, biologique et chimique [correct, masculine noun]; engagement NBC [correct, masculine noun]