English (CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear delivery vehicle [correct, NATO, standardized]; nuclear weapon delivery vehicle [correct]; nuclear weapon vehicle [correct]; nuclear vehicle [correct]
DEF: That portion of the weapon system which provides the means of delivery of a nuclear weapon to the target.
OBS: nuclear delivery vehicle : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
vecteur à capacité nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; vecteur d'arme nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]; vecteur nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un système d'arme qui permet de véhiculer une arme nucléaire sur l'objectif.
OBS: vecteur à capacité nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
vector de lanzamiento nuclear [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del sistema de armas que permite el lanzamiento de un arma nuclear sobre el objetivo.