English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear certified delivery vehicle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A delivery vehicle whose compatibility with a nuclear weapon has been certified by the applicable nuclear power through formal procedures.
OBS: nuclear certified delivery vehicle : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Armes CBRNE)
vecteur homologué nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Vecteur dont la compatibilité avec une arme nucléaire a été homologuée par la puissance nucléaire compétente selon une procédure bien définie.
OBS: vecteur homologué nucléaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Vehículos de ruedas (Militar); Armas QBRNE)
vehículo homologado nuclear [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo compatible con el armamento nuclear que ha sido homologado por una potencia nuclear competente, según un procedimiento definido.