English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
firing vehicle [correct]
CONT: The crew engages from a stationary and a moving firing vehicle during normal and NBC [nuclear, biological, chemical] environments...
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule de tir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] 2 missiles prêts au tir placés sans les 2 bras-poutres du véhicule de tir [...]