English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear capable vessel [correct]; NCV [correct]
OBS: A vessel armed with nuclear weapons.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales; Armes CBRNE)
navire de capacité nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]; NCN [correct, masculine noun]