English (Diplomacy; Arms Control; War and Peace (International Law))
five-power agreement [correct]
CONT: Another approach canvassed in the study is to take the initiative and propose a meeting of "experts" to discuss only one proposal, namely a five-power agreement to guard against accidental nuclear war.
French (Diplomatie; Contrôle des armements; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
accord des cinq puissances [masculine noun]