English (Military Strategy)
military verification [correct]
DEF: Verification which must be able to detect violations or other adversary actions that make a significant difference in the chances of nuclear war or its likely outcome or in the power positions of the adversaries.
French (Stratégie militaire)
vérification militaire [correct, feminine noun]