English (Military Organization; CBRNE Weapons)
coordinating commander [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In nuclear warfare, the regional commander who coordinates the activities of nuclear delivery and supporting units.
OBS: coordinating commander: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Armes CBRNE)
commandant coordonnateur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; commandante coordonnatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerre nucléaire, commandant régional qui coordonne les activités des unités chargées de l'emploi des armes nucléaires et des unités de soutien.
OBS: commandant coordonnateur : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.