English (CBRNE Operations)
nuclear, biological and chemical warfare [correct, officially approved]; NBCW [correct, officially approved]; NBC warfare [correct]
OBS: nuclear, biological and chemical warfare; NBCW : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations CBRNE)
guerre nucléaire, biologique et chimique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GNBC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; guerre NBC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: guerre nucléaire, biologique et chimique; GNBC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: guerre nucléaire, biologique et chimique; guerre NBC : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.