English (CBRNE Weapons)
implosion
OBS: The phenomenon of directing inward the energy resulting from the simultaneous detonation of the [high explosive] components of a nuclear warhead.
French (Armes CBRNE)
implosion [feminine noun]
OBS: Phénomène permettant de diriger vers l'intérieur l'énergie libérée par l'explosion simultanée des charges d'explosifs brisants d'une ogive nucléaire.