English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
rolling stewardship [correct]
DEF: ... an intergenerational waste management concept whereby each successive generation passes on the knowledge and provides the necessary resources to the next generation, so that nuclear wastes are never placed beyond human control and are never left unattended.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
intendance permanente [correct, feminine noun]