English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
petroleum storage [correct]
CONT: Evaporite deposits are... considered as potential sites for petroleum storage and nuclear waste storage...
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
entreposage du pétrole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dépôts évaporitiques sont [...] considérés comme des sites potentiels d'entreposage du pétrole et des déchets nucléaires [...]