English (CBRNE Weapons)
cloud column [correct]
DEF: The visible column of smoke and debris extending upward from the point of burst of a nuclear weapon.
French (Armes CBRNE)
colonne de fumée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colonne visible de fumée et de débris s'élevant à partir du point d'explosion d'une arme nucléaire.