English (CBRNE Weapons)
operational-tactical nuclear weapon [correct, NATO, standardized]; OTNW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational-tactical nuclear weapon; OTNW : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme nucléaire tactico-opérative [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; OTNW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: arme nucléaire tactico-opérative; OTNW : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.