English (CBRNE Weapons; CBRNE Operations)
nuclear underwater burst [correct, noun]
DEF: The explosion of a nuclear weapon in which the centre of the detonation lies at a point beneath the surface of the water.
French (Armes CBRNE; Opérations CBRNE)
explosion nucléaire sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Operaciones QBRNE)
explosión nuclear submarina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Explosión de un arma nuclear en la que el centro de detonación está por debajo de la superficie del agua.