English (CBRNE Weapons)
tactical nuclear weapon [correct, NATO, standardized]; TNW [correct, NATO, standardized]; tactical atomic weapon; battlefield nuclear weapon; theatre nuclear weapon
OBS: tactical nuclear weapon; TNW : designations standardized by NATO.
OBS: tactical nuclear weapon; TNW; battlefield nuclear weapon : designations extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme nucléaire tactique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ANT [correct, feminine noun]; TNW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; arme atomique tactique [feminine noun]; arme nucléaire du champ de bataille [feminine noun]; arme nucléaire de théâtre [feminine noun]
OBS: arme nucléaire tactique; TNW : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: arme nucléaire tactique; ANT; arme nucléaire du champ de bataille : désignations tirées du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
arma nuclear táctica [correct, feminine noun]