English (Land Forces; Optical Instruments)
vision device [correct]
CONT: Before closing the subject of nuclear, biological and chemical protection it has to be borne in mind that the necessary respirators need to be matched with helmet visors, vision devices and weapon sights.
French (Forces terrestres; Instruments d'optique)
système de vision nocturne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Soulignons pour finir que les respirateurs qui accompagnent nécessairement les vêtements de protection nucléaire-biologique-chimique doivent être compatibles avec les visières de casques, les systèmes de vision nocturne et les viseurs.