English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear weapon system environment
DEF: All facilities, material, personnel, and procedures required to accomplish nuclear weapon activities.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
infrastructure de système d'armes nucléaires [feminine noun]
DEF: Toutes les installations, le matériel, le personnel et les procédures nécessaires à la manœuvre des armes nucléaires.