English (Land Forces; Protective Clothing)
nuclear biological and chemical protection [correct]
CONT: Before closing the subject of nuclear, biological and chemical protection it has to be borne in mind that the necessary respirators need to be matched with helmet visors, vision devices and weapon sights.
French (Forces terrestres; Vêtements de protection)
protection nucléaire-biologique-chimique intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Soulignons pour finir que les respirateurs qui accompagnent nécessairement les vêtements de protection nucléaire-biologique-chimique doivent être compatibles avec les visières de casques, les systèmes de vision nocturne et les viseurs.