English (CBRNE Weapons)
subkiloton weapon [correct, NATO]; sub-kiloton weapon [correct]
DEF: A nuclear weapon producing a yield below one kiloton.
OBS: subkiloton weapon: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2012, but not included in the 2013 version.
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme subkilotonnique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Arme nucléaire dont la puissance est inférieure à une kilotonne.
OBS: arme subkilotonnique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2012, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2013.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
arma subkilotónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arma nuclear cuya potencia es menor de un kilotón.