English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
safety rule [correct]
DEF: Approved procedures prescribing mandatory and exclusive actions which must, without deviation, be complied with during peacetime operations involving nuclear weapons. There are separate safety rules for each specific nuclear weapon system.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
règlement de sécurité [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédures réglementaires prescrivant les mesures obligatoires et exclusives qui doivent être prises sans exception, en temps de paix, pendant les opérations comprenant des armes nucléaires. Ce sont des règlements de sécurité indépendants pour chaque système d'arme nucléaire spécifié.