English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
SIMULATED BROKEN ARROW [officially approved]
OBS: Any exercise or situation involving a simulated nuclear weapon accident.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
SIMULATED BROKEN ARROW [officially approved]
OBS: Exercice ou situation qui implique un accident simulé à une arme nucléaire.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).