English (CBRNE Weapons)
non strategic nuclear weapon [correct, NATO, standardized]; NSNW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: non strategic nuclear weapon; NSNW : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme nucléaire non stratégique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NSNW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: arme nucléaire non stratégique; NSNW : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.