English (CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear bonus effects [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Desirable damage or casualties produced by the effects from friendly nuclear weapons that cannot be accurately calculated in targeting as the uncertainties involved preclude depending on them for a militarily significant result.
OBS: nuclear bonus effects: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
effets nucléaires favorables non prévisibles [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dégâts ou pertes désirés produits par les effets des armes nucléaires amies qui ne peuvent être prévus de façon précise lors de l'analyse d'objectif car leur incertitude est telle que l'on ne peut se fier, en ce qui les concerne, à un résultat significatif sur le plan militaire.
OBS: effets nucléaires favorables non prévisibles : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
efectos nucleares favorables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Daños o bajas deseables producidas por los efectos de las armas nucleares propias, que no pueden calcularse con precisión a causa de las incertidumbres sobre los datos del objetivo en relación con los resultados militares.