English (Arms Control; CBRNE Weapons)
denuclearization [correct]; denuclearisation [correct]
DEF: The removal, decrease or ban of nuclear weapons from a country or region.
OBS: complete denuclearization, total denuclearization
French (Contrôle des armements; Armes CBRNE)
dénucléarisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le retrait, la diminution ou l'interdiction d'armes nucléaires dans un pays ou une région.
OBS: dénucléarisation complète, dénucléarisation totale
Spanish (Control de armamentos; Armas QBRNE)
desnuclearización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retirada, disminución o prohibición de armas o instalaciones nucleares en un territorio.