English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Nuclear Science and Technology)
zero zero [adjective]
DEF: referring to complete removal, usually of nuclear weapons.
CONT: The initial U.S. negotiating position was President Reagan’s famous "zero zero" option - the complete elimination of U.S. and Soviet long range INF missiles. (The Times (London), 12 Mar., 1985, p. 12).
French (Néologie et emprunts; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
double zéro