English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Water Transport; Ship's Aircraft (Military))
deck landing [correct]
CONT: The brand new French "flattop", the CVN [nuclear-powered aircraft carrier] Charles de Gaulle celebrated its 500th deck landing; furthermore, it amassed 137 days at sea and 35, 000 NM covered.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Transport par eau; Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
appontage [masculine noun]
DEF: Fait pour un aéronef de se poser sur le pont aménagé d'un navire ou d'une plateforme.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Transporte por agua; Aeronaves embarcadas (Militar))
recalada en cubierta [feminine noun]