English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
overseeding [correct]; over-seeding; over seeding
DEF: A cloud seeding operation in which an excess of nucleating material is released over that required to produce the desired effect.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
ensemencement excédentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemencement des nuages par l'émission d'un excédent de noyaux artificiels de condensation ou de glaciation.