English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
micro-Auger electron spectroscopy [correct]; micro-Auger spectroscopy [correct]
CONT: In this work, micro-Auger electron spectroscopy with in-plane spatial resolution was applied for the first time to study the nucleation and growth process of W islands. Results showed that W grew slowly and uniformly on TiN surfaces up to about one monolayer coverage, and then W islands nucleated and started to grow rapidly.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
microspectrométrie Auger [correct, feminine noun]