English (Urban Housing; Urban Development)
nucleated settlement; dense settlement; compact settlement; nucleated habitat
OBS: Nucleation : The clustering of communities in compact villages and cities.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Développement urbain)
habitat groupé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupement d'établissements humains dans une zone géographique donnée.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Ordenación urbana)
hábitat agrupado [masculine noun]