English (Bones and Joints)
giant cell sarcoma [correct]
DEF: Sarcoma from cancellous bone tissue with a prominent component of giant cells(large cells with many nuclei).
French (Os et articulations)
sarcome à cellules géantes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sarcome à cellules de très grande taille contenant un seul ou plusieurs noyaux.