English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Seyfert galaxy [correct]
CONT: Seyfert galaxies are closer to Earth, typically tens of millions of light-years away, which means we can observe their very bright active galactic nuclei as well as their surrounding galaxies.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
galaxie de Seyfert [correct, feminine noun]