English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
Boltzmann factor
CONT: Nuclei in the lower spin state... take up a Boltzmann distribution(under ordinary conditions the Boltzmann factor is about 0. 001 %).
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
facteur de Boltzmann [masculine noun]
CONT: La répartition entre les divers niveaux que décrit le facteur de Boltzmann correspond à la configuration d'équilibre.