English (Plant Biology)
pollen tube [correct]
DEF: The tube produced by the wall of a pollen grain which enters the embryo sac and provides a passage through which the male nuclei reach the female nuclei.
French (Biologie végétale)
tube pollinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube formé après la germination du grain de pollen et qui transporte les gamètes mâles dans l'ovule.