English (Climatology)
urban climatology [correct]
DEF: Study of the effects of cities on the environment such as increased surface roughness, urban pollutants as a source of condensation nuclei, higher values of water vapour content, reduced insolation, etc.
French (Climatologie)
climatologie urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des effets des grandes villes sur l'environnement, tels que l'augmentation de la rugosité de surface, les polluants urbains en tant que source de noyaux de condensation, la teneur plus élevée en vapeur d'eau, la réduction de l'insolation, etc.
Spanish (Climatología)
climatología urbana [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de los efectos de las grandes ciudades en el medio ambiente, como el aumento de la rugosidad de superficie, los contaminantes urbanos como origen de núcleos de condensación, el aumento del contenido de vapor de agua, la reducción de la insolación, etc.