English (Biochemistry)
catemer concatenation [correct]
DEF: The formation of catemers (or concatemers).
OBS: catemer : An oligomeric nucleic acid molecule in which complete genomes are held together in an end-to-end manner by either covalent or non-covalent bonds.
French (Biochimie)
enchaînement [masculine noun]