English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
nucleic acid turnover [correct]
CONT: Many organisms also have salvage pathways to recover purine and pyrimidine compounds obtained in the diet or released during nucleic acid turnover and degradation.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
renouvellement des acides nucléiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le métabolisme des nucléotides comprend [...] le catabolisme tissulaire des nucléotides issus du renouvellement des acides nucléiques [...]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biología molecular)
recambio de los ácidos nucleicos [masculine noun]