English (Genetics)
cytoplasmic gene [correct]
DEF: Any gene that ordinarily exists on nucleic acid in the cytoplasm, especially one on mitochondrial or chloropast chromosomes.
French (Génétique)
gène cytoplasmique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chez les Eucaryotes, gène porté par un chromosome mitochondrial ou chloroplastique.
Spanish (Genética)
gen citoplásmico [correct, masculine noun]