English (Immunology)
ribonucleic acid vaccine [correct]; RNA vaccine [correct]; ribonucleic acid-based vaccine [correct]; RNA-based vaccine [correct]
CONT: RNA vaccines are composed of the nucleic acid RNA, which encodes antigen genes of an infectious agent. When administered to host cells, the RNA is translated into protein antigens that elicit protective immunity against the infectious agent.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin à acide ribonucléique [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à ARN [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base d'acide ribonucléique [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base d'ARN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vaccin à ARN. On injecte [...] une séquence d'ARN de l'antigène [chez un patient]. Ce type de matériel génétique est déjà prêt à être transcrit par la cellule pour en faire une protéine.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna de ácido ribonucleico [correct, feminine noun]; vacuna de ARN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las vacunas de ácido ribonucleico pierden rápidamente su función si no se almacenan a la temperatura requerida.