English (Biochemistry)
informational macromolecule [correct]
CONT: Proteins and nucleic acids are informational macromolecules : each protein and each nucleic acid has a characteristic information-rich building-block sequence.
French (Biochimie)
macromolécule informative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les protéines et les acides nucléiques sont des macromolécules informatives: chaque protéine et chaque acide nucléique possèdent une séquence caractéristique de molécules élémentaires, riche en informations.